Rosemary 100% Pure Essential Oil 12ml

$14.00

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Country of Origin: Spain

12ml

 

Description

Rosemary Essential Oil helps with a variety of respiratory tract problems, stiff muscles, headaches and menstrual cramps. Its detoxifying properties are useful for water retention and cellulite. Rosemary is excellent for stimulating the mind, improving memory and mental clarity.

Common Name: Spanish Rosemary
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Method of Extraction: Distillation
Plant Part: Herb/ Flowering tops & leaves
Country of Origin: Spain

 

Three principal chemotypes of rosemary oil are available in the essential oil market;
1,8 cineole, camphor-borneol and verbenone.

General Uses

May be used for: cellulite ,headaches, improves memory, menstrual cramps, mental clarity, stimulates the mind, useful for water retention,

Add 3-4 drops to an oil vaporiser or bath, add 4 drops to every 10ml of carrier oil for adults.
Rub 1-2 drops on the soles of feet before retiring

Caution:
May cause skin sensitivity if undiluted, do not take internally & avoid during pregnancy.

Keep out of reach of children, Store below 30° and away from sunlight.

Please also see our detailed safety information.

Disclaimer

This information is provided purely for informational purposes only, and does not in any way purport to be medical or prescriptive suggestions. Any reference to medicinal or health benefits is not meant to treat or diagnose any problem and is not meant to replace professional medical advice and should not take the place of any prescribed medication that has been prescribed by a physician.

Additional information

Weight .06 kg
Dimensions 2.5 × 2.5 × 7.0 cm

Safety

May cause skin sensitivity if undiluted, do not take internally & avoid during pregnancy.

Keep out of reach of children,
Store below 30° and away from sunlight.

Please also see our detailed safety information.